Monday coached swim session Suspended for Summer

I regret to inform you the Monday coached swim session has been suspended due to dwindling numbers.
We are reviewing the results of our recent coaching survey and hope to structure our 2018/19 coaching programme to better suit your needs.   TriHarman-Norfolk was formed to bring coaching to North Norfolk Triathletes.
Note – the Juniors well attended Sunday swim is unaffected.
TriHarman-Norfolk

Woodlands Leisure GoTri Triathlon – Sunday 10th June

GoTri Logocropped-TriH-2col.jpg

Congratulations to all the racers at this mornings event.  It was so good to see so many juniors trying the sport and special mention to 72 yr old Frank Reader completing his first triathlon.

Also a big thank you to all the volunteers who turned out this morning to create the event.

The provisional results are shown below:

Number Name swim time bike time run time overall time
23 Bradley Nelson 00:04:00 00:17:36 00:08:23 00:29:59
10 Jason Bartrum 00:03:29 00:18:16 00:08:30 00:30:15
11 Callum Steadman (J) 00:02:32 00:20:22 00:08:16 00:31:10
9 Jack Bartrum (J) 00:03:00 00:20:46 00:08:41 00:32:27
8 Alex Curtis 00:03:51 00:21:24 00:07:58 00:33:13
1 Mark Betts 00:04:50 00:20:11 00:08:23 00:33:24
22 Kim Charlton 00:03:29 00:20:35 00:10:03 00:34:07
18 Chris Hamlin 00:03:56 00:20:08 00:10:51 00:34:55
6 Phil King 00:04:48 00:22:22 00:09:35 00:36:45
17 Olivia Sargeant (J) 00:03:35 00:23:45 00:10:17 00:37:37
2 Janice Coglin-Hibbert 00:04:55 00:23:15 00:10:58 00:39:08
7 Sarah King 00:05:17 00:23:25 00:11:28 00:40:10
15 Mark Townsend 00:06:18 00:22:44 00:11:19 00:40:21
5 Philip Websdale 00:05:24 00:25:12 00:10:04 00:40:40
14 Koreana Symonds 00:04:19 00:27:11 00:09:37 00:41:07
13 Memphis Symonds (J) 00:04:36 00:27:53 00:08:54 00:41:23
3 Trine Middleton 00:05:14 00:24:08 00:13:13 00:42:35
21 Keith Beswick 00:06:42 00:22:25 00:13:47 00:42:54
12 Lorna Annison 00:04:28 00:27:07 00:12:01 00:43:36
16 Ian Edwards 00:05:29 00:28:05 00:11:12 00:44:46
20 Nancy Crow 00:06:08 00:26:25 00:12:50 00:45:23
4 Jonathan King 00:04:22 00:25:41 00:15:49 00:45:52
19 Angus White (J) 00:03:33 00:33:47 00:09:57 00:47:17
26 Frank Reader 00:13:57 00:42:14 00:21:18 01:17:29

 

More details of our GoTri races can be found in our Events section.

Woodlands Leisure Aquathlon – Results

Congratulations to all our racers who took part this morning.  Also a big thank you to the TriHarman-Norfolk members who gave up their Sunday morning to deliver the event.

The results are below:

Number Name Notes swim time run time overall time
8 Callum Steadman M 00:02:31 00:07:35 00:10:06
2 Matthew Rogers M 00:03:06 00:08:20 00:11:26
4 Gus White M 00:03:30 00:09:04 00:12:34
6 Olivia Sargeant F 00:03:33 00:09:43 00:13:16
5 Memphis Simmons F 00:04:44 00:08:50 00:13:34
7 Carina Simmons F 00:04:46 00:10:17 00:15:03
1 Trine Middleton F 00:05:17 00:12:33 00:17:50
3 Mabel White F 00:04:16 00:13:51 00:18:07

 

I hope to see a few more of you in two weeks at our GoTri Woodlands Leisure Triathlon.